No. 1 CA–SA 14–0085.
[…] See Victor v. Victor, 177 Ariz. 231, 233, 866 P.2d 899, 901 (App.1993) (“Our domestic relations court has no underlying power to grant equitable relief outside of the statutory framework from which it derives its authority.”); see alsoA.R.S. § 25–311 (“The superior court is vested with original jurisdiction to hear and decide all matters arising pursuant to this chapter and pursuant to chapter 4, article 1 of this title.”); Finck v.