Lacaille v. Kijakazi
[…] Nancy Cleary, PMH CNS, performed medication checks and consistently reported that Plaintiff was compliant with her medication. (D.L 9 at 615,690, 866) Plaintiff routinely reported feeling depressed, overwhelmed, and frustrated, but she stated that her medications helped her stay balanced. (Id. at 617,622,691, 844, 851, 866)

The relevant period for Plaintiffs SSI claim begins with her January 30,2018 application date through the date of the AL J's decision on June 12,2020. See 20 C.F.R. § 416.202(g) (claimant is eligible for SSI benefits when an application for SSI benefits is filed); 20 C.F.R. § 416.203(b) (“[Y]ou cannot become eligible for payment of SSI benefits until the month after the month in which you first become eligible for SSI benefits.”); 20 C.F.R. § 416.501 (“Payment of benefits may not be made for any period that precedes the first month following the date on which an application is filed[.]”); see also Azbell v. Saul, 2020 WL 2392444, at * 1 (E.D. Pa. Apr. 24, 2020) (explaining that “applicants are ineligible for [SSI] benefits until the month after applying for benefits.”).