In re J.T.
[…] Father argues the juvenile court abused its discretion by ordering him to attend parenting classes and a drug and alcohol program, and by restricting him to monitored visitation. Father argues the orders "were not designed to eliminate those conditions that led to the court's finding that the minor was a person described by Section 300."

Father did not object to the case plan in the juvenile court, and therefore cannot challenge it on appeal. (In re C.M. (2017) 15 Cal.App.5th 376, 385.)

We also reject father's challenge on the merits. Section 362, subdivision (a) gives the juvenile court broad authority to "make any and all reasonable orders for the care, supervision, custody, conduct, maintenance, and support of the child." Subdivision (d) of that section provides, "The juvenile court may direct any reasonable orders to the parents or guardians of the child who is the subject of any proceedings under this chapter as the court deems necessary and proper to carry out this section . . . . That order may include a direction to participate in a counseling or education program, including, but not limited to, a parent education and parenting program . . . . The program in which a parent or guardian is required to participate shall be designed to eliminate those conditions that led to the court's finding that the child is a person described by Section 300." We review the juvenile court's dispositional orders for abuse of discretion. (See In re L.W. (2019) 32 Cal.App.5th 840, 851.)