L. A. Int'l Corp. v. Prestige Brands Holdings, Inc.
[…] As already discussed, there is nothing preventing Defendants from repeating their unlawful conduct.

Accordingly, the Court concludes that all four equitable factors weigh in favor of injunctive relief for Defendants' violations of the RPA.

C. Injunction Under State Law

The five California-based Plaintiffs also seek injunctive relief based on the jury's verdict finding in favor of their UPA claim and, therefore, in favor of their UCL claim under the “unlawful” prong. (Injunction Motion at 14-15).

Under section 17078 of the UPA “the court shall enjoin the defendant from doing all acts which are prohibited by” the UPA upon a finding of a violation. Cal. Bus. & Prof. Code § 17078 (emphasis added).