3:17-cv-00342-RCJ-VPC
[…] Budnick v. Town of Carefree, 518 F.3d 1109, 1114 (9th Cir.2008) (internal citation omitted). Nor is any deliberate indifference to his rights as a person with disabilities apparent on the face of his complaint. See Duvall, 260 F.3d at 1139. Thus plaintiff has failed to adequately plead the elements of either an FHA, Rehabilitation Act, or ADA claim, or a claim brought under related regulations, because in each case he failed to plead actionable discriminatory conduct.
4. 42 U.S.C. § 3617
Plaintiff also appears to plead a retaliation claim under the FHA. 42 U.S.C. § 3617 (2012). Section 3617 makes it "unlawful to coerce, intimidate, threaten, or interfere with any person in the exercise or enjoyment of, or on account of having exercised or enjoyed ... any right granted or protected" by the FHA. Id. Plaintiff basis his claim of retaliation on David Hanrahan's "impermissible outrage" toward him for repeatedly going to the Fallon Police Department regarding his neighbor.