UWYCV164036715S
[…] The court agrees.
The proper means to challenge the Probate Court's Decrees was for the plaintiff to file an appeal. General Statutes § 45a-186(a) provides that " [A]ny person aggrieved by any order, denial or decrees of a Probate Court in any matter, unless otherwise specially provided by law, may . . . appeal therefrom to the Superior Court." Moreover, General Statutes § 45a-24 provides in relevant part that: " All orders, judgments and decrees of courts of probate, rendered after notice and from which no appeal is taken, shall be conclusive and shall be entitled to full faith, credit and validity and shall not be subject to collateral attack, except for fraud."