Civil Action No. 767-N.
[…] (2) To provide for all expenses of operation and maintenance of such sewerage systems, including reserves therefor.
(c) The service charges when collected shall be applied to the payment of the revenue bonds and interest and to the expenses of such operation and maintenance in accordance with the resolutions authorizing the revenue bonds.
See Finnigan Aff. ¶ 13.
3. Defendants have Established that There is an Absence of Evidence to Support the Plaintiffs' Claim that the County has Violated 9 Del. C. § 8102
Without resort to § 2208 the complaint falls back on 9 Del. C. § 8102. Section 8102 provides in relevant part:
(a) Notwithstanding any statute to the contrary, the county government of each county shall have the power by ordinance to impose and collect a tax, to be paid . . . upon the transfer of real property. . . .
. . . .