Kohler v. Selective Fire & Cas. Ins. Co.
[…] a. Anyone "occupying" a covered "auto" or a temporary substitute for a covered "auto". The covered "auto" must be out of service because of its breakdown, repair, servicing, "loss" or destruction.

b. Anyone for damages he or she is entitled to recover because of "bodily injury" sustained by another "insured".

c. The Named Insured for "property damage" only.
(Id. ¶ 13 (citing Doc. 7-1 at 33 § B.2).)

In the context of section 17:28-1.1 (f)'s directive that "[a] policy that names a corporate or business entity as a named insured shall be deemed to provide the maximum uninsured or underinsured motorist coverage available under the policy to an individual employed by the corporate or business entity," Plaintiff appears to contend that the UM/UIM definition of "insured" conflicts with the Policy's provision that "Defendant is required to pay compensatory damages that an 'insured' is legally entitled to recover as compensatory damages from the owner or driver of an uninsured motor vehicle."