Kline v. Williams
[…] (2) Contracts to supply goods, food, services, or manufactured products in the State;
(3) Causes tortious injury in the State by an act or omission in the State;
(4) Causes tortious injury in the State or outside of the State by an act or omission outside the State if he regularly does or solicits business, engages in any other persistent course of conduct in the State or derives substantial revenue from goods, food, services, or manufactured products used or consumed in the State. . . .

MD. CODE ANN., CTS. JUD. PROC., § 6-103(b). The statute also provides for the incorporation of electronic information and computer programs into the statutory scheme. Section 6-103(c)(2) states that "[t]he provisions of this section apply to computer information and computer programs in the same manner as they apply to goods and services."

The statute incorporates the terms "computer information" and "computer program" from the Maryland commercial code. MD. CODE ANN., CTS. JUD. PROC., § 6-103(c)(1).