Kleist v. Pacchiosi Drill U.S.A, Inc.
[…] Or. Rev. Stat. § 659A.875. Pacchiosi terminated Plaintiff's employment on September 12, 2003. As noted, Plaintiff's BOLI claim did not include a claim for disability discrimination, and Plaintiff did not file this action until April 25, 2005, which is more than one year after the alleged discriminatory conduct.

Accordingly, the Court concludes Plaintiff's state-law claim for disability discrimination is untimely.

2. Disability

Oregon Revised Statutes § 659A.100(a) defines a disability as "a physical or mental impairment that substantially limits one or major life activities." Accordingly, for the same reasons noted earlier, the Court finds Plaintiff has not established any triable issue as to whether he has or did have a disability.