Kleeberg v. Eber
[…] In light of the above, the Eber Defendants' Motion for Summary Judgment is granted with respect to Plaintiffs' Declaratory Judgment Claim, and Plaintiffs' Declaratory Judgment Claim is dismissed.

ii. Plaintiffs' Claim for New Elections (Count V)

In Count V, Plaintiffs seek new elections pursuant to B.S.C. § 619 ("Count V"), which permits courts, "upon the petition of any shareholder aggrieved by an election" to, among other things, "order a new election, or take such other action as justice may require." In Count V, Plaintiffs request that, "[i]n connection with a new election [for the board of EB&C], Plaintiffs' voting rights in their shares distributed by the Trust must be recognized."