Kirkliauskas v. Vernor Moran, LLC
[…] We find this argument unavailing. The document dated February 7, 2012, does not appear to be a section 22-5 notice, but rather a notice pursuant to section 22-10 of the Code because it follows the form provided in section 22-10 of the Code, which differs from the form in section 22-5 of the Code and the date it was issued complies with the requirement that the section 22-10 notice be sent "not less than 3 months nor more than 6 months prior to the expiration of the period of redemption," which in this case was June 15, 2012. See 35 ILCS 200/22-10 (West 2010).