No. HHD CV 10-6007952-S
[…] The precise appearance of the Registrar's statement is as follows:
I, Registrar of Voters of the party named in Part A of the petition, in the Town of _____________, do hereby attest that the above circulator is an enrolled member of said party in said municipality and that he is entitled to vote.
Date (Signature of Registrar of Voters)
Next, § 9-410(a) specifically provides that "[t]he petition form for candidacies for nomination to municipal office or for election as members of town committees shall be prescribed by the Secretary of the State . . ." General Statutes § 9-410 not only governs the content of the primary petition form, the rules by which it must be circulated and completed and the standards by which it may be accepted or must be rejected, it specifically entrusts and delegates the task of creating the petition form to the