No. HHD CV 10-6007952-S
[…] I can only tell you what the statute says . . . if the circulator is not there then that — the circulator section would have had to have been filled out prior to and given to the individual who was delivering them all . . . (Transcript, 2/23/2010, pp. 27-9.)General Statutes § 9-412 holds that "[u]pon the receipt of any page of a petition proposing a candidacy for a municipal office or for member of a town committee . . . the registrar . . . shall forthwith file such certified page in person or by mail . . . with the clerk of the municipality . . . within seven days after the receipt of the page."