3:23-CV-0446 (GTS/ML)
[…] N.Y. County L. § 224(8)(e). Lastly, the statute provides that, “[i]f the services of professional staff employed by Cornell university are to be furnished, or if programs of extension work are to be furnished or conducted by Cornell university, the agreement shall identify such services or programs and state the terms upon which they are to be furnished, including the source from which payments are to be made,” and if services are to be furnished according to any of the above contractual situations from paragraph (e), “such contract or contracts shall be subject to approval by the legislative bodies of the counties concerned and executed as any other county contracts.” Id.