Kipu Sys. v. ZenCharts LLC
[…] The prevailing party shall be awarded reasonable attorney's fees and other costs.

[D.E. 223-3 at 5 (emphasis added)]; see also id. at 223-1 (“Prevailing party shall be awarded reasonable attorneys' fees”); id. at 223-2 (“Winning party shall be awarded reasonable attorneys fees”). Plaintiff also claims that, it should be entitled to fees because it prevailed on ZenCharts's FDUTPA counterclaim. See Fla. Stat. § 501.2105(1) (“In any civil litigation resulting from an act or practice involving a violation of this part . . . the prevailing party, after judgment in the trial court and exhaustion of all appeals, if any, may receive his or her reasonable attorney's fees and costs from the nonprevailing party.”). Either way, after the Court entered final judgment, Plaintiff concludes that it became the prevailing party against the Judgment Defendants.