Kim V.M. v. Comm'r of Soc. Sec.
[…] Jenouri's medical opinion] into the ability to perform the full range of light work.” (Dkt. No. 11 at 23.) However, this misstates the record as the ALJ's residual functional capacity determination accounts for exertional and postural limitations, (Tr. at 19), consistent with Dr. Jenouri's recommendation, (Tr. at 544).

Kim also questions the ALJ's basis for noting that the State Agency Medical Consultants are familiar with the SSA rules and regulations. (Dkt. No. 11 at 23.) However, the basis for this statement comes directly from the regulations. See 20 C.F.R. § 416.913a(b)(1) (“[O]ur . . . State [A]gency [M]edical . . . [Consultants are highly qualified and experts in Social Security disability evaluation.”).

An “ALJ must articulate in his . . . determination how persuasive he . . . finds all of the medical opinions.” Daniel E. v. Kijakazi, No. 6:20-CV-1270, 2022 WL 602533, at *4 (N.D.N.Y. Mar. 1, 2022) (citing 20 C.F.R. § 416.920c).