Kille v. Olson
[…] Thus, appellant's challenges to the district court's jurisdiction lack merit.

Appellant also contends that the district court erred in determining paternity because respondent was married to another man when she got pregnant. Even assuming appellant's allegation is true, a paternity test established a 99.99 percent probability that appellant is the child's father. Such a result establishes a conclusive presumption that appellant is the child's father, see NRS 126.051(2), which outweighs the rebuttable presumption that respondent's husband was the father. See NRS 126.051(3) (providing that a presumption under NRS 126.051(1) may be rebutted by clear and convincing evidence, and that, "[i]f two or more presumptions arise which conflict with each other, the presumption which on the facts is founded on the weightier considerations of policy and logic controls").

Finally, appellant asserts that he was denied his right to a jury trial in this matter and that the hearing master and the district court should have taken respondent's testimony because appellant asserted that respondent lied in her affidavit to establish paternity.