Civ. No. 15-1298 (KM)
[…] (D) is inadmissible under section 1182(a)(3)(B) of this title or deportable under section 1227(a)(4)(B) of this title,
when the alien is released, without regard to whether the alien is release on parole, supervised release, or probation, and without regard to whether the alien may be arrested or imprisoned again for the same offense.
IV. DISCUSSION
A. Motion to Seal Respondent's Answer
Respondent has initially sought to file its answer under seal. Respondent claims that the disclosure of information contained in or pertaining to any asylum shall not be disclosed under 8 C.F.R. § 208.6. That regulation states as follows:
Information contained in or pertaining to any asylum application, records pertaining to any credible fear determination conducted pursuant to § 208.30, and records pertaining to any reasonable fear determination conducted pursuant to § 208.31, shall not be disclosed without the written consent of the applicant, except as permitted by this section or at the discretion of the Attorney General.8 C.F.R. § 208.6(a). Mr. Khabibov, however, has waived his right to confidentiality. (See Dkt. No. 8-1.) Therefore the motion to seal will be denied.
B. Non-applicability of Zadvydas
Mr. Khabibov cites Zadvydas v. Davis, 533 U.S. 678 (2001).