Keystone-Conemaugh Projects LLC v. United States Envtl. Prot. Agency
[…] JA 494. The EPA explained that this limit complemented the rolling thirty-day limit to ensure that RACT was applied continuously. Id. The EPA derived the daily limit by using the thirty-day rolling average limit for an EGU, multiplying it by the maximum rated heat input for that EGU (MMBtu/hr), and multiplying that figure by twenty-four hours. 87 Fed. Reg. 53381, 53401 (Aug. 31, 2022).

II.

We have jurisdiction to review the FIP as it is a final agency action applicable to the four facilities located within this Circuit. See 42 U.S.C. § 7607(b)(1).

We review the contents of a final EPA rule to determine whether it is "arbitrary, capricious, an abuse of discretion, or otherwise not in accordance with the law." 42 U.S.C. § 7607(d)(9)(A); see also Sierra Club, 972 F.3d at 298. Although our review is deferential under this "narrow standard," GenOn REMA, LLC v.