Kessler v. Vaughn
[…] United States, 441 F.3d 306, 310 (4th Cir. 2006), cert. denied, 127 S.Ct. 272 (2006). Before an individual may bring an FTCA claim in federal court, that claim must have been presented to the appropriate agency and finally denied in writing by that agency. 28 U.S.C. § 2675(a). "It is well-settled that the requirement of filing an administrative claim is jurisdictional and may not be waived." Henderson v. United States, 785 F.2d 121, 123 (4th Cir. 1986) (citation omitted).

28 U.S.C. § 2675(a) provides in pertinent part:

An action shall not be instituted upon a claim against the United States for money damages for injury or loss of property or personal injury or death caused by the negligent or wrongful act or omission of any employee of the Government while acting within the scope of his office or employment, unless the claimant shall have first presented the claim to the appropriate Federal agency and his claim shall have been finally denied by the agency in writing and sent by certified or registered mail.

III. Analysis

A. Tort Allegations with no Administrative Claim

Most of plaintiff's allegations must be dismissed for lack of administrative exhaustion because plaintiff never filed any administrative claims regarding these alleges torts.