Kemron Envtl. Servs. v. Prospira PainCare, Inc.
[…] See OCGA § 9-11-4 (h) (noting that "[f]ailure to make proof of service shall not affect the validity of the service").

We are also unconvinced by Prospira's assertion that Uniform Superior Court Rule 15 supports its argument that OCGA § 9-11-4 (h) tolls the 90-day period in OCGA § 18-4-24 (a).