Kemper Investors Life Insurance Company v. Sumberg
[…] Accordingly, when Billie Daffner died, her interest passed to her estate.

See also N.Y. Est. Powers Trusts § 1-2.4 ("A disposition is a transfer of property by a person during his lifetime or by will."); § 1-2.15 ("Property is anything that may be the subject of ownership, and is real or personal property.").

See also Greenwood v.