Keltner Prop. Grp. v. Southard
[…] (1) with actual intent to hinder, delay, or defraud any creditor of the debtor; or
(2) without receiving a reasonably equivalent value in exchange for the transfer . . ., and the debtor:
(A) was engaged or was about to engage in a business or a transaction for which the remaining assets of the debtor
were unreasonably small in relation to the business or transaction; or
(B) intended to incur or believed or reasonably should have believed that the debtor would incur debts beyond the debtor's ability to pay as the debts became due.
I.C. § 32-18-2-14(a). Section 32-18-2-15(a) of the UFTA applies only to a present creditor "whose claim arose before the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred" and provides in relevant part that a transfer made by a debtor is voidable if:
(1) the debtor made the transfer or incurred the obligation without receiving a reasonably equivalent value in exchange for the transfer or obligation; and
(2) the debtor:
(A) was insolvent at that time; or