Kelly v. McNeel
[…] As with the other elements of undue influence, the record fully supports the district court's findings on the fourth element. Thus, its order invalidating the 2005 trust amendment and will was appropriate.

2. Removal of Mrs. Kelly as Guardian and Conservator

[¶ 33] The Kellys contend there was no basis for removing Mrs. Kelly as guardian and conservator because she breached no legal duty as evidenced by the fact that the expenditures she made on behalf of Mr. McNeel and the trust were approved by the district court. Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 3-3-1101(a)(iv) (LexisNexis 2009) provides in relevant part:

(a) A guardianship shall cease, and a conservatorship shall terminate, upon the occurrence of any of the following circumstances:

. . . .

(iv) A determination by the court that the guardian or conservator is not acting in the best interest of the ward. In such case, the court shall appoint another guardian or conservator[.]

[¶ 34] Pursuant to this statutory provision, the district court had the authority to remove Mrs. Kelly upon determining that she was not acting in Mr. McNeel's best interest. In its order removing Mrs. Kelly, the district court expressly found that she was not acting in his best interest.