Keefe v. Borough of Oakmont Zoning Hearing Bd. & Borough of Oakmont
[…] Act of July 31, 1968, P.L. 805, as amended, 53 P.S. §§ 10101-11202. Section 1002-A was added by the Act of December 21, 1988, P.L. 1329, No. 39. Section 1002-A(b), effective July 4, 2008, states:

Challenges to the validity of a land use ordinance raising procedural questions or alleged defects in the process of enactment or adoption shall be raised by appeal taken directly to the court of common pleas of the judicial district in which the municipality adopting the ordinance is located in accordance with 42 Pa.C.S. § 5571.1 (relating to appeals from ordinances, resolutions, maps, etc.).
53 P.S. § 11002-A(b).

Moreover, Section 5571.1(b)(1) of the Judicial Code requires that "[a]ny appeal raising questions relating to an alleged defect in statutory procedure shall be brought within 30 days of the intended effective date of the ordinance." 42 Pa.C.S. § 5571.1(b)(1); see also Bartkowski Inv. Grp., Inc. v. Bd. of Comm'rs of Marple Twp., 18 A.3d 1259, 1263 (Pa. Cmwlth. 2011).