Keefe v. Borough of Oakmont Zoning Hearing Bd. & Borough of Oakmont
[…] This vagueness argument is based on due process requirements under both the Pennsylvania and United States constitutional equal protection provisions. See U.S. Const. amend. XIV (providing, in pertinent part, that "[n]o State shall make or enforce any law which shall abridge the privileges or immunities of citizens of the United States; nor shall any State deprive any person of . . . property, without due process of law; nor deny to any person . . . the equal protection of the laws . . ."); Pa. Const. art. III, § 32 (providing, in pertinent part, that "[t]he General Assembly shall pass no local or special law in any case which has been or can be provided for by general law . . ."); St. Margaret Mem'l Hosp. v. Borough Council of Aspinwall, 641 A.2d 1270, 1272 (Pa.