Karla J. v. Kijakazi
[…] Healy opined that Ayala had moderate limitations sitting, standing, walking, climbing stairs, bending, and lifting. Id. at *9. The Ayala Court therefore agreed with the claimant that the ALJ was required “to properly explain the supportability and consistency factors” as to Dr. Healy's opinion, and the ALJ's failure to do so constituted grounds for remand. Id. at *16. Simply because a consultative examination report can offer a medical opinion, however, does not mean all such reports do so-as the regulations make clear. See 20 C.F.R. § 416.919n(c)(6) (“Although [the Social Security Administration] will ordinarily request a medical opinion as part of the consultative examination process, the absence of a medical opinion in a consultative examination report will not make the report incomplete.”); 20 C.F.R. § 404.1519n(c)(6) (same).