Kapetan v. State
[…] Although Kapetan referred to the March 23 revocation in his petition for judicial review, that was not a final agency decision subject to judicial review. See NRS 233B. 130(1) (providing that, "[w]here appeal is provided within an agency, only the decision at the highest level is reviewable [by a petition for judicial review] unless a decision made at a lower level in the agency is made final by statute"). Moreover, while the February 17 affirmance was a final agency decision subject to judicial review, Kapetan's April 15 petition was untimely as to the February 17 decision. See NRS 233B.130(2)(c) (requiring a petition for judicial review to "[b]e filed within 30 days after service of the final decision of the agency"). Thus, the district court properly dismissed the petition for judicial review for lack of jurisdiction. See Washoe Cty. v.