0600-2021
[…] Rule 14-207(b)(3)'s requirements. As such, Appellant did not provide a reasonable concern for this Court to evaluate regarding this rule or to provide this Court with pause.
Next, Appellant contends that Appellee failed to abide by Md. Code, R.P., Section 7-105.1(e)(2)(ii) and Rule 14-207(b)(2). Appellant contends that Appellee failed to abide by Md. Code, R.P., Section 7-105.1(e)(2)(ii) because Appellant merely listed an alleged outstanding balance and fees as opposed to what the statute requires for a party to provide alongside their order to docket. Md. Code, R.P. Section 7-105(e)(2)(ii) provides that: (e) An order to docket or a complaint to foreclose a mortgage or deed of trust on residential property shall: (2) Be accompanied by: (ii) A statement of the debt remaining due and payable supported by an affidavit of the plaintiff or the secured party or the agent or attorney of the plaintiff of secured party. This statute pertains to residential property, which we have established that this property is not. Therefore, this statute does not apply to the matter at hand.
Additionally, Appellant contends that Appellee failed to abide by Md.