File No.: CN12-03289 Petition No.: 18-12481Petition No.: 18-14655 File No.: CN14-05744 Petition No.: 18-12670
[…] The Court also agrees with Dr. Romirowsky that Mother appears to be assuming the leading role in making sure Child's academic and medical needs are met. As to the matter of custody modification, this factor favors granting Mother's petition. This factor is inapplicable as to Paternal Grandmother's visitation schedule.
(7) Evidence of domestic violence as provided for in Chapter 7A of this title; and
Pursuant to 13 Del. C. § 706A, "(a)ny evidence of a past or present act of domestic violence, whether or not committed in the presence of the child, is a relevant factor that must be considered by the court in determining the legal custody and residential arrangements in accordance with the best interests of the child." Mother stated that there have been no incidents of domestic violence between either Mother and Father or Mother and Mr. B----- since October 2015. Father did not testify as to this issue.