No. FST FA 93 0134251 S
[…] The Court therefore awards the plaintiff attorneys fees under General Statute § 46b-62 in the amount of $7,289.85; One-half of the original claim set forth in Exhibit #15. This payment is to be made by the defendant immediately. 50 Day Street Associates L.P. v. Norwalk Housing Authority, Superior Court, judicial district of Stamford/Norwalk at Stamford, docket number X08-CV02-01913965S (Adams, J., June 21, 2006).
SECURITY FOR FUTURE ALIMONY PAYMENTS
Should security for the future payment of periodic alimony be awarded to the plaintiff under the provisions of General Statutes § 46b-82? "The order may direct that security be given therefor on such terms as the court may deem desirable . . ." There are three mentioned forms of security set forth in that statute. The plaintiff concedes that none of these three forms allow the security relief the plaintiff is requesting.