Jordan v. Vieira
[…] (Id., subd. (b)(1).) The statutory grounds authorizing termination of a mobilehome park tenancy include the "[f]ailure of the homeowner or resident to comply with a reasonable rule or regulation of the park that is part of the rental agreement or any amendment thereto." (§ 798.56, subd. (d).)

In addition to conferring the right to terminate a tenancy, the MRL authorizes a mobilehome park owner to respond to a violation of park rules or regulations by legal action. This includes seeking injunctive relief in the superior court to enjoin a continuing or recurring violation (§ 798.88; Andrews, supra, 125 Cal.App.4th at p. 592), as well as initiating a civil action or abating a public nuisance. (§ 798.87, subds. (b), (c) ["substantial violation of a mobilehome park rule shall be deemed a public nuisance . . . [which] may only be remedied by a civil action or abatement" by park management and others].)

The MRL also authorizes certain acts by mobilehome park management in the event of a sale in place.