Jordan v. Dixon
[…] Jordan then moved to vacate the court's April 28, 2010 decision pursuant to CPLR 5015(a)(2)(3)& (5) (motion seq. no. 006) on the grounds of newly discovered evidence, fraud on the adverse party, and denial of her Fourteenth Amendment right to due process. By an eleven-page interim decision and order dated January 12, 2011, the court denied the motion to vacate to the extent of finding that Jordan pointed to no "newly discovered evidence" or fraud, and that there was no apparent basis for relief from the judgment pursuant to CPLR 5015(a)(5) which relates to the "reversal, modification or vacatur of a prior judgment or order upon which it is based."