Jones v. Commissioner of Social Security
[…] Heckler, 730 F.2d 1147, 1150 (8th Cir. 1984)).

B. The ALJ did not err in her mental RFC assessment.

Next, Plaintiff argues that the ALJ's RFC failed to adequately account for the limitations in concentration, persistence, or pace as opined by the State Agency reviewers (Pl.'s Statement of Errors at 7-9, ECF No. 14.) Plaintiff contends that the ALJ's restrictions in both the hypothetical and RFC fail to “accurately and fully convey her limitations in concentration, persistence and pace.” (Id.)

Like other medical source opinions, the ALJ must consider state agency medical opinions. See 20 C.F.R. § 416.913a(b)(1) (“Administrative law judges are not required to adopt any prior administrative medical findings, but they must consider this evidence according to §§ 416.920b, 416.920c, and 416.927, as appropriate, because our Federal or state agency medical or psychological consultants are highly qualified and experts in Social Security disability evaluation.”); SSR 17-2p, 2017 WL 3928306 (March 27, 2017), at *4 (noting “[a]lthough adjudicators at the hearings and AC levels are not required to adopt prior administrative medical findings when issuing decisions, adjudicators must consider them and articulate how they considered them in the decision.”).