Jones v. Colvin
[…] R. 26-27, 31, 275, 305, 788-89, 830, 833. Plaintiff also stated that he began drinking more when he stopped attending therapy. R. 31, 789, 844. It is well-established in the Eleventh Circuit that a plaintiff's noncompliance with prescribed treatment is a factor for discounting allegations of disability. See 20 C.F.R. § 416.930 ("If you do not follow the prescribed treatment without a good reason, we will not find you disabled...."); see also Delmonte v. Comm'r, Soc. Sec. Admin., 585 F. App'x 774, 776 (11th Cir. 2014).