Jones Superyacht Miami, Inc. v. M/V Waku
[…] Id.

See Natco Ltd. P'ship v. Moran Towing of Fla., Inc. , 267 F.3d 1190, 1193 (11th Cir. 2001) ("The prevailing party in an admiralty case is not entitled to recover its attorney's fees as a matter of course."); Coastal Fuels Mktg., Inc. v. Fla. Express Shipping Co. , 207 F.3d 1247, 1250 (11th Cir. 2000) ("A party is not entitled to attorney's fees in an admiralty case unless fees are statutorily or contractually authorized.").

See § 501.2105, Fla. Stat. (2020) ("In any civil litigation resulting from an act or practice involving a violation of this part ... the prevailing party, after judgment in the trial court and exhaustion of all appeals, if any, may receive his or her reasonable attorney's fees and costs from the nonprevailing party.").

Plaintiff next argues that a trilogy of cases in this very district supports its broad reading of Misener . The first, Pantropic Power, Inc. v. M/V Jalapeno , No. 15-14369, 2016 WL 7626209 (S.D. Fla.