No. 64578
[…] The counts may differ by providing different statutes that were allegedly disregarded in the valuation process. General Statutes Sec. 12-119 provides for such an appeal when, under all the circumstances, the tax arrived at "was manifestly excessive and could not have been arrived at except by disregarding the provisions of the statutes for determining the valuation of such property." That is what in effect is being claimed in counts two through five. The motion to strike counts two through five is denied.
II. Count Six