Johnson v. State
[…] Johnson's probation conditions specified that he was ordered to comply with all local, state, and federal laws and to abide by the no contact order that had been imposed. Johnson then sent a letter to the victim regarding their child, thereby committing a new offense and violating his probation. Thereafter, Johnson pled guilty to Level 6 felony invasion of privacy and admitted that he had violated his probation by committing said offense.

[11] Due to Johnson's violation of a condition of probation, INDIANA CODE § 35-38-2-3(h) authorized the trial court to "[o]rder execution of all ... of the sentence that was suspended at the time of initial sentencing." The trial court was authorized to do so without regard for any alleged aggravating or mitigating circumstances. See Porter v. State , 117 N.E.3d 673, 675 (Ind. Ct.