agreeing with argument that "confirmation cannot bring the Truck into the bankruptcy estate if it was never property of the estate."
[…] For these reasons, North Mill is entitled to summary judgment on Debtor's claim that it violated the co-debtor stay when it repossessed the Truck.
III. Effect of Confirmation.
Debtor also argues pursuant to § 1327, North Mill is bound by the terms of the confirmed chapter 13 plan which lists North Mill as a secured creditor to be paid at an interest rate of 4% with monthly payments of $423.58. North Mill never objected to confirmation, rather, it filed an unobjected to unsecured proof of claim based upon Debtor's personal guaranty of B&J Corporation's debt.
11 U.S.C. § 1327 states in pertinent part:
(a) The provisions of a confirmed plan bind the debtor and each creditor, whether or not the claim of such creditor is provided for by the plan, and whether or not such creditor has objected to, has accepted, or has rejected the plan.
--------
There is no real conflict between the terms of the confirmed plan and North Mill's actions.