agreeing with argument that "confirmation cannot bring the Truck into the bankruptcy estate if it was never property of the estate."
[…] There are no facts or arguments presented that Debtor's marital status invokes the provisions of § 541(a) (2) as to the Truck. For this reason, the Truck is not property of Debtor's bankruptcy estate pursuant to § 541(a)(2).
II. Section 1301.
Debtor also argues North Mill Violated the co-debtor stay of 11 U.S.C. § 1301 when repossessing the Truck. The co-debtor stay of 11 U.S.C. § 1301 states:
(a) Except as provided in subsections (b) and (c) of this section, after the order for relief under this chapter, a creditor may not act, or commence or continue any civil action, to collect all or any part of a consumer debt of the debtor from any individual that is liable on such debt with the debtor, or that secured such debt, unless—
(1) such individual became liable on or secured such debt in the ordinary course of such individual's business; or
(2) the case is closed, dismissed, or converted to a case under chapter 7 or 11 of this title.
11 U.S.C. § 1301 (emphasis added). By the plain language of the statute, the co-debtor stay only applies to individuals liable on a "consumer debt" with a debtor. See U.S. v.