Johnson v. Finkelstein
[…] Dec 21, 2016
145 A.D.3d 863 (N.Y. App. Div. 2016)
Case details for

Johnson v. Finkelstein

Case Details

Full title:Gale JOHNSON, respondent, v. Seth FINKELSTEIN, etc., et al., appellants.

Court:Supreme Court, Appellate Division, Second Department, New York.

Date published: Dec 21, 2016

Citations

145 A.D.3d 863 (N.Y. App. Div. 2016)
43 N.Y.S.3d 479
2016 N.Y. Slip Op. 8507

Citing Cases

Miller v. Wun

In the context of determining the proper venue of an action, a party may have more than one residence.…

Pomerantsev v. Kodinsky

CPLR 503(a) provides, in relevant part, that "the place of trial shall be in the county in which one of the…