Jessica C. v. Comm'r of Soc. Sec.
[…] If he or she does, and the impairment(s) meets the duration requirement, the claimant will be found to be disabled. See id.; see also 20 C.F.R. § 416.924 (d)(1). For children, the ALJ is required to consider the Part B criteria of the Listings and may, in some cases, also consider Part A. See 20 C.F.R. § 416.925 (b).

15. To properly consider a listing, the ALJ must determine whether a claimant's limitation or combination of limitations meets a given listing's criteria. See 20 C.F.R. § 416.925 (c)(3) (“We will find that your impairment(s) meets the requirements of a listing when it satisfies all of the criteria of that listing, including any relevant criteria in the introduction, and meets the duration requirement (see § 416.909).”). And “[w]hen evaluating whether a claimant's impairments meet or equal a Listing, the ALJ must refer to the specific criteria set forth in the Listing.” See Stover v. Comm'r of Soc. Sec., 1:04-CV-1467 (NAM/GHL), 2008 WL 483421, at *7 (N.D.N.Y. Sept. 16, 2008) (citing Morales v.