No. 04-06-00442-CR
[…] He stated that Jensen acted "nervous" and was "stuttering" during the stop. When asked to consent to a search of his vehicle, Jensen agreed and the officer found a package of methamphetamine inside a small key holder in the console. Jensen argues that reasonable suspicion for the stop was not established because no evidence was presented at the suppression hearing that his driving was "unsafe;" therefore, the State failed to establish that he committed the traffic violation of failing to maintain a single lane. See Tex. Transp. Code Ann. § 545.060(a) (Vernon 1999) (providing that "[a]n operator on a roadway divided into two or more clearly marked lanes for traffic: (1) shall drive as nearly as practical entirely within a single lane; and (2) may not move from the lane unless that movement can be made safely"); see also Aviles v.