Jennifer L. v. Comm'r of Soc. Sec.
[…] Therefore, the ALJ was not justified on relying on plaintiff's treatment history as a basis to discount plaintiff's subjective symptom testimony.

B. Objective Medical Evidence

The ALJ is instructed to evaluate objective evidence in considering a claimant's symptom allegations. 20 C.F.R. § 416.929(c)(2) (“Objective medical evidence ... is a useful indicator to assist us in making reasonable conclusions about the intensity and persistence of your symptoms[.]”). “When objective medical evidence in the record is inconsistent with the claimant's subjective testimony, the ALJ may indeed weigh it as undercutting such testimony.” Smartt v. Kijakazi, 53 F.4th 489, 498 (9th Cir. 2022) (emphasis in original); see also Connett v.