Jenkins v. Commonwealth
[…] 42 Pa. C.S. §6103(a) states in relevant part:

General rule.--An official record kept within this Commonwealth by any . . . government unit, or an entry therein, when admissible for any purpose, may be evidenced by . . . a copy attested by the officer having the legal custody of the record . . . and accompanied by a certificate that the officer has the custody. The certificate may be made by any public officer having a seal of office and having official duties with respect to the government unit in which the record is kept, authenticated by the seal of that office . . . .

42 Pa. C.S. §6109(b) states in relevant part:

General rule.--If any . . . department or agency of government, in the regular course of business or activity, has kept or recorded any memorandum, writing, entry, print, representation, or combination thereof, of any act, transaction, occurrence or event, . . . [s]uch reproduction, when satisfactorily identified, is as admissible in evidence as the original itself in any judicial or administrative proceeding, whether the original is in existence or not . . . .

42 Pa. C.S. §6104(a) states in relevant part: