NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] (Ibid.)
In making its determination at the 18-month review hearing, “the court shall review and consider the social worker’s report and recommendations and the report and recommendations of any child advocate appointed pursuant to Section 356.5; shall consider the efforts or progress, or both, demonstrated by the parent or legal guardian and the extent to which he or she availed himself of services provided; and shall make appropriate findings pursuant to subdivision (a) of Section 366.” (§ 366.22, subd. (a).) Section 366, subdivision (a), requires that at each periodic status review, “[t]he court shall consider the safety of the child,” and determine, among other things, “[t]he continuing necessity for . . . placement,” “[t]he extent of the agency’s compliance with the case plan in making reasonable efforts . . . to return the child to a safe home,” and “[t]he extent of progress which has been made toward alleviating or mitigating the causes necessitating placement in foster care.” (§ 366, subd. (a)(1).)