Jameson v. Judicial Conduct Comm'n
[…] KRS 196.700(8) (defining "targeted offenders").

Community corrections boards are created by community corrections programs "to provide direction and assistance to the community corrections program in the design, implementation, and evaluation of the community corrections program plan." KRS 196.725. A community corrections board must be organized as a nonprofit corporation pursuant to KRS Chapter 273, and "shall consist of not less than eight (8) members[.]" Id. The eight members of the board "shall include, insofar as possible, judges, Commonwealth's attorneys, defense attorneys, crime victims or survivors, community leaders, social workers, law-enforcement officers, probation officers, and other interested persons." Id.