No. 18-2043
[…] S. Doc. No. 79-248, at 361 (1946). We note that other agencies have similar regulations requiring the waiver of judicial review as a condition of settling an action with the agency. See, e.g., 16 C.F.R. § 2.32 (FTC regulation requiring that "[e]very agreement [in settlement of an FTC complaint] waive further procedural steps and all rights to seek judicial review or otherwise to challenge or contest the validity of the order"); 47 C.F.R. § 1.94(c)(3) (FCC regulation requiring "[a] waiver of the right of judicial review or otherwise to challenge or contest the validity of the consent order" to be included in settlement agreements); 49 C.F.R. § 511.26(d)(2) (DOT regulation requiring an offer of settlement to contain "[a]n express waiver of further procedural steps, and of all rights to seek judicial review or otherwise to contest the validity of the order").