JAKE AND ELLA'S, INC. v. DEPARTMENT OF BUS. REG.
[…] Sanction Review

With respect to revocation or suspension of a license, § 3-5-21 states in pertinent part:

"(a) Every license is subject to revocation or suspension and a license is subject to fine by the board or official issuing the license, or by the department . . . on its own motion, for breach by the holder of the license of the conditions on which it was issued or for violation by the holder of the license of any rule or regulation applicable, or for breach of any provisions of this section. . . ." (Emphasis added.)

Furthermore, § 3-5-23, entitled "Revocation of license for criminal offenses or disorderly conditions — Actions on bond," states in pertinent part: