No. 1342 C.D. 2016
[…] This Court's standard of review is limited to determining whether constitutional rights were violated, whether an error of law was committed, or whether necessary findings of fact are supported by substantial evidence. Section 704 of the Administrative Agency Law, 2 Pa. C.S. § 704.
Appellant first argues that the trial court erred in revoking his in forma pauperis status and dismissing his complaint pursuant to Section 6602(f) of the Act. Section 6602(f) of the Act allows a court to dismiss a prison conditions action if "three or more of these prior civil actions have been dismissed pursuant to subsection (e)(2)." Appellant previously came before this Court in another prison conditions action. See Jae v. Good, 946 A.2d 802 (Pa. Cmwlth.), appeal denied, 959 A.2d 930 (Pa. 2008), cert. denied, 555 U.S. 1156 (2009).