Jacobson v. Intl. Tours Events
[…] General Statutes § 46a-51(10) defines the term "employer" in relevant part as "any person or employer with three or more persons in his employ . . ." See also Thibodeau v. Design One Group Architects, LLC, 260 Conn. 691, 802 A.2d 731 (2002).

A plaintiff may allege that the creation of a hostile work environment in violation of the Act caused her constructive discharge. See, e.g., Hoydic v.