File No.: CN15-04096 Petition No.: 18-30862File No.: CN18-04156 Petition No.: 18-19917
[…] Romirowsky and Ms. Randall all agree on a plan for how and when to reintroduce Mother's contact with Child.
As to Maternal Grandparents' request for visitation, this factor is neutral.
(7) Evidence of domestic violence as provided for in Chapter 7A of this title; and
Pursuant to 13 Del. C. § 706A, "(a)ny evidence of a past or present act of domestic violence, whether or not committed in the presence of the child, is a relevant factor that must be considered by the court in determining the legal custody and residential arrangements in accordance with the best interests of the child." There is no evidence before the Court that either Maternal Grandmother or Maternal Grandfather have ever been perpetrators of domestic violence.